3820 35th Ave W Seattle, WA 98199
Lawton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$988/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 35th Ave W, Seattle, WA 98199 and is currently estimated at $1,354,044, approximately $988 per square foot. 3820 35th Ave W is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Mcclure Middle School, and Ballard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Motuma Belai and Motuma Maria Teresa
Bought by
Motuma Belai and Motuma Maria Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,930
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Tajalle Herbert J and Bjorklund Lori
Bought by
Motuma Belai and Motuma Maria Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motuma Belai | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Motuma Belai | $370,000 | Lawyers Title |