3820 9th St North Beach, MD 20714
Estimated Value: $480,710 - $611,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 9th St, North Beach, MD 20714 and is currently estimated at $540,678, approximately $215 per square foot. 3820 9th St is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Windy Hill Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $450,500 | $98,200 | $352,300 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $421,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $392,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $363,500 | $98,200 | $265,300 |
| 2021 | $954 | $340,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $954 | $316,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $293,700 | $98,200 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $287,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $281,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map