3820 Buckingham Loop Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $700,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Buckingham Loop Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $624,316, approximately $201 per square foot. 3820 Buckingham Loop Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Widell Gary A and Widell Nancy S
Bought by
Eaton John M and Earon Emmelyne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,062
Outstanding Balance
$301,752
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$322,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton John M | $375,000 | All American Title Affiliate |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton John M | $383,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,133 | $376,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,133 | $365,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $355,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $344,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $334,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $330,261 | $72,124 | $258,137 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $328,780 | $72,124 | $256,656 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $290,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $291,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $168,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $166,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $165,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,126 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map