3820 Cranston Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Cranston Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $186,832, approximately $124 per square foot. 3820 Cranston Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $554 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $562 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $576 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $586 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $593 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $590 | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,000 | $8,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map