3820 E Mcgilvra St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,964,000 - $4,809,816
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,600
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 E Mcgilvra St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,426,704, approximately $962 per square foot. 3820 E Mcgilvra St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Franklin James H and Franklin Kathleen M
Bought by
Barrett William P and Barrett Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Wagoner Landon Jensen
Bought by
Blangiardi Kathleen M and Blangiardi Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett William P | $874,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Blangiardi Kathleen M | $510,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |