3820 E Rosebrier St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,819 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 E Rosebrier St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $575,205, approximately $200 per square foot. 3820 E Rosebrier St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Cordonnier James K and Cordonnier Beverly A
Bought by
Joplin Kelly and Joplin Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Rookstool Developers Llc and Rookstool Scott A
Bought by
Cordonnier James K and Cordonnier Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joplin Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Cordonnier James K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $90,540 | $13,300 | $77,240 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $76,930 | $7,600 | $69,330 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $76,930 | $7,600 | $69,330 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $68,400 | $7,600 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $68,400 | $7,600 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $63,020 | $7,600 | $55,420 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $63,020 | $7,600 | $55,420 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $61,900 | $7,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $64,520 | $11,400 | $53,120 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $64,520 | $11,400 | $53,120 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $64,520 | $11,400 | $53,120 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $58,920 | $11,400 | $47,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map