Seller's Agent in 2018
Siena Dorsey
RETSY
(602) 885-4887
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $490,000
Beautiful MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 1.75 bath home with charming Arizona room located in a quiet neighborhood. New roof, new interior flooring and paint. Walking distance from shops, parks, malls, Costco, and dining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Graciella | $245,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Dorsey John | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Dorsey John | $168,500 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Woodmen Of World And Or Assured Life Ass | $145,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Stewart Daniel | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Graciella | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorsey John | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $245,000 | -9.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | +63.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Sold | $168,500 | -3.7% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -3.2% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | +9.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Off Market | $168,500 | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2014 02/15/14 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2013 11/02/13 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -1.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $198,500 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Price Changed | $198,500 | -2.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Price Changed | $203,000 | -3.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | +48.2% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2013 04/16/13 | Price Changed | $140,000 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $16,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $15,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $16,160 | $3,230 | $12,930 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Siena Dorsey
RETSY
(602) 885-4887
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Kelly McLain
RE/MAX
(602) 625-4653
10 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brandon Vaccaro
Real Broker
(602) 428-7200
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Jeffrey Sibbach
eXp Realty
(480) 215-7365
40 in this area
659 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Chavez
1st Dream Realty
(480) 205-8326
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Czarina Valenzuela
1st Dream Realty
(480) 332-4621
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5761484
APN: 166-01-675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.