3820 Everett Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Glenview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,951 - $1,226,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Everett Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,139,238, approximately $701 per square foot. 3820 Everett Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Couick Marilee Diane and Donahue Janis Cheryl
Bought by
Hamann Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann Charlotte | $127,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamann Charlotte | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,427 | $208,848 | $64,754 | $151,094 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $204,617 | $63,485 | $148,132 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $207,467 | $62,240 | $145,227 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $196,400 | $61,020 | $142,380 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $192,412 | $59,823 | $139,589 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $197,367 | $59,210 | $138,157 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $193,497 | $58,049 | $135,448 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $189,704 | $56,911 | $132,793 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $185,985 | $55,795 | $130,190 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $182,340 | $54,702 | $127,638 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $179,601 | $53,880 | $125,721 |
| 2014 | $6,939 | $176,083 | $52,825 | $123,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map