3820 Gem Ct Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Gem Ct, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $489,503, approximately $295 per square foot. 3820 Gem Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nancy Cory Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nau Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,628
Outstanding Balance
$88,659
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Alonsagay Mae
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Amie and Wilson Dexter
Bought by
Alonsagay Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,410
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilson Dexter and Wilson Amie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Deliberto Joseph L and Deliberto Elizabeth L
Bought by
Mitchell Kellye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nau Jeffrey S | $133,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Fannie Mae | $271,269 | Accommodation | |
| Alonsagay Mae | $245,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Wilson Dexter | $109,000 | First American | |
| Va | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $96,943 | United Title Company | |
| Mitchell Kellye | $6,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Kellye | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nau Jeffrey S | $129,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonsagay Mae | $220,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Dexter | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $170,382 | $34,071 | $136,311 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $167,042 | $33,403 | $133,639 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $163,768 | $32,749 | $131,019 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $160,557 | $32,107 | $128,450 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $157,410 | $31,478 | $125,932 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $155,797 | $31,156 | $124,641 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $152,744 | $30,546 | $122,198 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $149,750 | $29,948 | $119,802 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $143,936 | $28,786 | $115,150 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $141,775 | $28,354 | $113,421 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $138,999 | $27,799 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map