N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Natalie Rubik
Brown Bevis RE Appraisers
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $278,000
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in one of Tallahassee's most desirable neighborhoods. This well-maintained residence features a new AC unit installed in July 2024, a roof replaced in 2018, and a new water heater added in early 2024. The spacious bedrooms offer ample room for family, guests, or a home office, while the two full bathrooms provide a practical layout for everyday living. Step outside to a lovely back deck that offers a level of privacy, making it an ideal spot for outdoor dining or simply unwinding after a long day. The neighborhood itself is quiet and peaceful, yet incredibly convenient, with shopping centers, restaurants, and top-rated schools just a short drive away. This home is perfect for those seeking a move-in ready property in a great location.
Last Buyer's Agent
Natalie Rubik
Brown Bevis RE Appraisers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aziz Aras Salah | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurden Stephen Michael | $186,500 | Attorney | |
| Palanimuthu Nagarjan | $116,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aziz Aras Salah | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurden Stephen Michael | $190,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Palanimuthu Nagarjan | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | +39.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Sold | $186,500 | -0.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $187,000 | -4.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $219,813 | $40,000 | $179,813 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $158,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $153,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $149,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $144,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $142,684 | $28,500 | $114,184 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $138,805 | $28,500 | $110,305 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $131,040 | $24,500 | $106,540 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $124,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $121,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $117,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $110,029 | $0 | $0 |
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Natalie Rubik
Brown Bevis RE Appraisers
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shelby Augustyniak
King & Wood, P.A.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
THOMAS L. SHANK
Lou Clark, Realtor
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 376642
APN: 21-09-18-00A-012.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.