Estimated Value: $297,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 NW 30th Ave, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $370,876, approximately $240 per square foot. 3820 NW 30th Ave is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Heyman Allan and Heyman Linda
Bought by
Taylor Alan R and Taylor Christine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,934
Outstanding Balance
$85,975
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Alan R | $130,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Alan R | $131,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |