$650,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

3820 Pleasant View Ln Sevierville, TN 37862

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
0.97 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

115 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This property has 3 bedrooms, a bonus room, and a large 3 car garage that is currently setup as a game room. It can sleep 12 guests comfortably across almost 2,500 square feet of living space. This property sits on almost one full acre, giving you and your guests privacy that is getting harder to find these days. The mountain views from the front porch make a perfect landscape to sit and relax, or you can also enjoy the large screened in back porch with hot tub. Outside you'll also find a beautiful flagstone patio with a fire pit, and plenty of space for corn hole and other activities. Tons of parking available for your guests which is a huge perk as an investment property. This property truly checks a lot of boxes, come see it for yourself before it's gone. Just a short drive to Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg. This would make a fantastic investment property or vacation home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spencer Trentham

eXp Realty, LLC 7720 License #361038 Listed on: 10/28/2025

eXp Realty, LLC 7720

Last Buyer's Agent

Reagen Natho

eXp Realty, LLC 7720 License #366504

eXp Realty, LLC 7720

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124C B 021.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Zoning: R1
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Valley View Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal New Construction YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 124C B 021.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Lot2: 23
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1399.34
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2024
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1664.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 832.0
  • General Property Information Bonus Room YN2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Street Number Modifier: 3820
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 832.0
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.97
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42253.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 124C B 021.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1399.34
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Fischer Daniel and Fischer Melissa A
Bought by
Bartakke Siddharth
Seller's Agent
Spencer Trentham
eXp Realty, LLC 7720
Buyer's Agent
Reagen Natho
eXp Realty, LLC 7720
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-10.34%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.39%
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$552,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$141,258

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2019
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$399,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Boehm Michael B
Bought by
Therrien Andre and Therrien Lauren

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2014
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$227,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,400
-12.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.51%
Original Mortgage
$208,333
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Bush Hoa L
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Bush John Steven
Bought by
Bush John Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Stuart Potts
Bought by
Steven Bush John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Hefford Lorraine A
Bought by
Stuart Potts

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Headrick James R
Bought by
Leslie Hefford

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Woody Henry W
Bought by
Headrick James R

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Sevier Title Agency, Llc
Warranty Deed $399,000 Signature Title Services Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $227,500 --
Deed $213,202 --
Deed -- --
Deed $280,000 --
Deed $23,500 --
Deed $19,900 --
Deed $12,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $552,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $319,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $208,333 FHA
Previous Owner $224,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $650,000 -7.0% $260 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $699,000 -3.6% $280 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $725,000 +218.7% $290 / Sq Ft
06/15/2020 06/15/20 Off Market $227,500 -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Off Market $399,000 -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Sold $399,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2019 12/17/19 For Sale $399,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Off Market $399,000 -- --
12/07/2019 12/07/19 Price Changed $399,000 -5.0% $160 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Price Changed $419,900 -2.3% $168 / Sq Ft
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $172 / Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Price Changed $439,900 -20.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/07/2019 07/07/19 For Sale $549,900 +141.7% $220 / Sq Ft
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Sold $227,500 -12.5% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2014 11/15/14 For Sale $259,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,399 $94,550 $8,750 $85,800
2024 $1,399 $94,550 $8,750 $85,800
2023 $1,399 $94,550 $0 $0
2022 $1,399 $94,550 $8,750 $85,800
2021 $1,399 $94,550 $8,750 $85,800
2020 $1,133 $94,550 $8,750 $85,800
2019 $1,133 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2018 $1,133 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2017 $1,133 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2016 $1,133 $60,900 $8,750 $52,150
2015 -- $61,250 $0 $0
2014 $998 $61,253 $0 $0

Map

Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 308886

Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 124C-B-021.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.