Estimated Value: $322,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Red Haven Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $410,665, approximately $270 per square foot. 3820 Red Haven Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Not Help Him Dewey M & Diane M
Bought by
Diane And Dewey Nothelp Him Living Trust and Not Help Him
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane And Dewey Nothelp Him Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $193,263 | $48,778 | $144,485 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $189,474 | $47,822 | $141,652 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $185,760 | $46,885 | $138,875 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $182,118 | $45,966 | $136,152 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $178,548 | $45,065 | $133,483 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $176,718 | $44,603 | $132,115 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $173,254 | $43,729 | $129,525 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $169,858 | $42,872 | $126,986 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $166,529 | $42,032 | $124,497 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $163,264 | $41,208 | $122,056 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $160,813 | $40,590 | $120,223 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $157,663 | $39,795 | $117,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map