Estimated Value: $177,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Robin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $187,730, approximately $166 per square foot. 3820 Robin Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $163,020 | $24,000 | $139,020 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $163,020 | $24,000 | $139,020 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $87,854 | $16,000 | $71,854 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $87,854 | $16,000 | $71,854 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $87,854 | $16,000 | $71,854 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $87,854 | $16,000 | $71,854 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $84,117 | $12,000 | $72,117 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $84,117 | $12,000 | $72,117 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $84,117 | $12,000 | $72,117 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,117 | $12,000 | $72,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,213 | $10,000 | $70,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,213 | $10,000 | $70,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map