Estimated Value: $185,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3829 Robin Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $196,115, approximately $157 per square foot. 3829 Robin Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Cannon Christopher Harold
Bought by
Cannon Christopher Harold and Cannon Shawn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Christopher Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $168,970 | $24,000 | $144,970 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $168,970 | $24,000 | $144,970 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $91,371 | $16,000 | $75,371 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $91,371 | $16,000 | $75,371 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $91,371 | $16,000 | $75,371 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $91,371 | $16,000 | $75,371 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $86,971 | $12,000 | $74,971 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $86,971 | $12,000 | $74,971 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $86,971 | $12,000 | $74,971 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,971 | $12,000 | $74,971 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,020 | $10,000 | $73,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,020 | $10,000 | $73,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map