3820 Ruby St Unit 38201N Schiller Park, IL 60176
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $153,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Ruby St Unit 38201N, Schiller Park, IL 60176 and is currently estimated at $130,477, approximately $144 per square foot. 3820 Ruby St Unit 38201N is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Michalski Michael A and Michalski Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Soltycka Izabela
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Rzeszutek Kinga
Bought by
Soltycka Izabela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
M & K Condominium Developers Inc
Bought by
Rzeszutek Kinga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michalski Michael A | $39,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Soltycka Izabela | -- | National Title Center Inc | |
| Rzeszutek Kinga | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rzeszutek Kinga | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $14,129 | $949 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $508 | $10,750 | $854 | $9,896 |
| 2023 | $524 | $10,750 | $854 | $9,896 |
| 2022 | $524 | $10,750 | $854 | $9,896 |
| 2021 | $608 | $8,617 | $616 | $8,001 |
| 2020 | $542 | $8,617 | $616 | $8,001 |
| 2019 | $514 | $9,718 | $616 | $9,102 |
| 2018 | $339 | $7,819 | $521 | $7,298 |
| 2017 | $380 | $7,819 | $521 | $7,298 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $7,819 | $521 | $7,298 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $7,390 | $474 | $6,916 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $7,390 | $474 | $6,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,237 | $474 | $8,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map