3820 State Route 183 Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $290,780
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 State Route 183, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $257,945, approximately $80 per square foot. 3820 State Route 183 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $72,670 | $10,610 | $62,060 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $72,670 | $10,610 | $62,060 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $54,820 | $9,210 | $45,610 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $54,820 | $9,210 | $45,610 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $54,820 | $9,210 | $45,610 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $47,360 | $8,370 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $47,360 | $8,370 | $38,990 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $48,030 | $8,090 | $39,940 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $48,030 | $8,090 | $39,940 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $48,030 | $8,090 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $48,030 | $8,090 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $45,750 | $8,090 | $37,660 |
| 2013 | $2,036 | $45,750 | $8,090 | $37,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map