3820 W 76th Place Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 W 76th Place, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $240,067, approximately $261 per square foot. 3820 W 76th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Hoskins Kathaleen
Bought by
Garcia Nelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,305
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$151,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Hoskins Kathaleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,202
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nelly | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hoskins Kathaleen | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Nelly | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins Kathaleen | $108,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $19,000 | $2,183 | $16,817 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $19,000 | $2,183 | $16,817 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $2,910 | $14,090 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $17,000 | $2,910 | $14,090 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $16,999 | $2,910 | $14,089 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $13,240 | $2,910 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $14,877 | $2,910 | $11,967 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $14,877 | $2,910 | $11,967 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $12,264 | $2,546 | $9,718 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $12,264 | $2,546 | $9,718 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $12,264 | $2,546 | $9,718 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $11,444 | $2,364 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $11,444 | $2,364 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map