3820 Wards Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
Studio
--
Bath
10,062
Sq Ft
2.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3820 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502. 3820 Wards Rd is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sheffield Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $3,138,600 | $1,648,700 | $1,489,900 |
| 2024 | $27,934 | $3,138,600 | $1,648,700 | $1,489,900 |
| 2023 | $27,934 | $3,138,600 | $1,648,700 | $1,489,900 |
| 2022 | $30,554 | $2,966,400 | $1,531,700 | $1,434,700 |
| 2021 | $32,927 | $2,966,400 | $1,531,700 | $1,434,700 |
| 2020 | $32,927 | $2,966,400 | $1,531,700 | $1,434,700 |
| 2019 | $32,927 | $2,966,400 | $1,531,700 | $1,434,700 |
| 2018 | $30,262 | $2,726,300 | $1,662,000 | $1,064,300 |
| 2017 | $30,262 | $2,726,300 | $1,662,000 | $1,064,300 |
| 2016 | $30,262 | $2,726,300 | $1,662,000 | $1,064,300 |
| 2015 | $30,262 | $2,580,600 | $1,572,500 | $1,008,100 |
| 2014 | $28,645 | $2,580,600 | $1,572,500 | $1,008,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map