3901 Wards Rd Lynchburg, VA 24502
Studio
--
Bath
25,660
Sq Ft
2.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502. 3901 Wards Rd is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sheffield Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,932 | $8,325,200 | $1,883,700 | $6,441,500 |
| 2024 | $72,010 | $8,091,000 | $1,883,700 | $6,207,300 |
| 2023 | $72,010 | $8,091,000 | $1,883,700 | $6,207,300 |
| 2022 | $67,383 | $6,542,000 | $1,883,700 | $4,658,300 |
| 2021 | $72,616 | $6,542,000 | $1,883,700 | $4,658,300 |
| 2020 | $78,327 | $7,056,500 | $1,883,700 | $5,172,800 |
| 2019 | $78,327 | $7,056,500 | $1,883,700 | $5,172,800 |
| 2018 | $57,087 | $5,143,000 | $1,749,200 | $3,393,800 |
| 2017 | $57,087 | $5,143,000 | $1,749,200 | $3,393,800 |
| 2016 | $57,087 | $5,143,000 | $1,749,200 | $3,393,800 |
| 2015 | $57,087 | $4,815,100 | $1,655,000 | $3,160,100 |
| 2014 | $53,448 | $4,815,100 | $1,655,000 | $3,160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map