38200 Highgate Bluff Ln Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38200 Highgate Bluff Ln, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $249,137, approximately $191 per square foot. 38200 Highgate Bluff Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Belden Hills Llc
Bought by
Tursich James T and Tursich Debbie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tursich James T | $35,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tursich James T | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,490 | $12,770 | $64,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,490 | $12,770 | $64,720 |
| 2023 | $5,555 | $58,670 | $10,200 | $48,470 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $58,670 | $10,200 | $48,470 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $58,670 | $10,200 | $48,470 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $51,020 | $8,870 | $42,150 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $51,020 | $8,870 | $42,150 |
| 2018 | $573 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $835 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $832 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | $778 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map