3821 Belden St Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Belden St, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $376,069, approximately $333 per square foot. 3821 Belden St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Paso Heights Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Lee Mai and Lee Jones
Bought by
Lee Mai and Lee Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $213,889 | $57,020 | $156,869 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $209,696 | $55,902 | $153,794 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $205,585 | $54,806 | $150,779 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $201,555 | $53,732 | $147,823 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $197,604 | $52,679 | $144,925 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $172,343 | $43,180 | $129,163 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $97,270 | $19,772 | $77,498 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $95,364 | $19,385 | $75,979 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $93,495 | $19,005 | $74,490 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $91,663 | $18,633 | $73,030 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $90,288 | $18,354 | $71,934 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $88,520 | $17,995 | $70,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map