3821 Cosbey St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Cosbey St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $776,973, approximately $481 per square foot. 3821 Cosbey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Munoz Jose and Munoz Irma
Bought by
The Munoz Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Munoz Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $240,065 | $96,598 | $143,467 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $235,358 | $94,704 | $140,654 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $230,745 | $92,848 | $137,897 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $226,222 | $91,028 | $135,194 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $221,788 | $89,244 | $132,544 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $219,514 | $88,329 | $131,185 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $215,211 | $86,598 | $128,613 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $210,992 | $84,900 | $126,092 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $202,801 | $81,604 | $121,197 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $199,756 | $80,379 | $119,377 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $195,844 | $78,805 | $117,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map