$1,085,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $6,587/month

Total Views 4,451
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,641 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

More than just a home, it's a lifestyle. Located in the highly desirable Aviano Desert Ridge community, this beautiful property offers access to an exceptional clubhouse that features community gathering spaces along with a state of the art fitness center. Residents also enjoy outstanding amenities including pickleball, tennis, volleyball, basketball, along with15 playgrounds throughout the neighborhood. This wonderful 4 bed 3 bath home includes a very spacious bonus room perfect as a game room, media space, home office or flex room. Conveniently located near the world-renowned Mayo Clinic Hospital, as well as excellent restaurants, shopping & entertainment. With easy access to Desert Ridge and the Loop 101 freeway making commuting easy.
CHANDELIER NOT INCLUDED IN THE SALE.

Listing Agent

Lori Hoefler

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA556058000 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Fathom Realty Elite

Co-Listing Agent

Sherri Cummings

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA564081000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,208

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,641 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 537
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-38-653

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aviano Association, Phone Number (480) 538-2800
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4553

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,208

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$278 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley & 40th street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 278.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: fraz001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-576-9200
  • Subdivision Name: Aviano
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 298.0
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built-In Gas Oven, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3641.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 288.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Deserrt Ridge Comm.
  • Association Name: Aviano
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4553
  • Phone: 480-538-2800
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 600.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 438.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 385.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 222.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7450.0
  • Parcel #: 212-38-653

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Toll Bros.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6208.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 537
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,208 $66,619 -- --
2024 $5,892 $63,447 -- --
2023 $5,892 $73,380 $14,670 $58,710
2022 $5,827 $58,700 $11,740 $46,960
2021 $5,846 $55,670 $11,130 $44,540
2020 $5,647 $53,680 $10,730 $42,950
2019 $5,655 $51,950 $10,390 $41,560
2018 $5,450 $50,210 $10,040 $40,170
2017 $5,199 $48,980 $9,790 $39,190
2016 $5,103 $49,830 $9,960 $39,870
2015 $4,681 $50,130 $10,020 $40,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $1,085,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 Magnus Title Agency
Corporate Deed $711,782 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Corporate Deed -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $569,425 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $569,425 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6994854

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-38-653

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.