3821 Luke Ln Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $244,568
3
Beds
3
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Luke Ln, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $230,642, approximately $237 per square foot. 3821 Luke Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Graner Christopher J and Graner Teresa M
Bought by
Turner Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,507
Outstanding Balance
$72,058
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Wright Ellen E
Bought by
Graner Teresa M and Graner Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Gieske H Carl
Bought by
Wright Ellen E and Wright Les
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Shawn | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Graner Teresa M | $99,000 | -- | |
| Wright Ellen E | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Shawn | $125,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Graner Teresa M | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Ellen E | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $190,100 | $25,000 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $190,100 | $25,000 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $190,100 | $25,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $120,500 | $20,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map