1849 Brady Ct Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $259,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1849 Brady Ct, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $254,688, approximately $235 per square foot. 1849 Brady Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Ritter Paul D and Ritter Melissa Lynn
Bought by
Runyan Anna M and Hayes Donovan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Garnett Brenda L
Bought by
Ritter Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,890
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Capital Dev Ptns
Bought by
Garnett Christopher W and Garnett Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runyan Anna M | $127,750 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Ritter Paul D | $106,200 | -- | |
| Garnett Christopher W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritter Paul D | $100,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Garnett Christopher W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $207,800 | $25,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $136,000 | $20,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $127,700 | $20,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $127,700 | $20,000 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map