3821 Mann Rd Blacklick, OH 43004
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Mann Rd, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $550,028, approximately $183 per square foot. 3821 Mann Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Blacklick Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Bought by
Lepera William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepera William L | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $161,390 | $33,250 | $128,140 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $161,390 | $33,250 | $128,140 |
| 2023 | $9,074 | $161,390 | $33,250 | $128,140 |
| 2022 | $9,681 | $134,860 | $29,930 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $134,860 | $29,930 | $104,930 |
| 2020 | $9,340 | $134,860 | $29,930 | $104,930 |
| 2019 | $7,796 | $111,760 | $24,960 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $111,760 | $24,960 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $111,760 | $24,960 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $71,160 | $13,020 | $58,140 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $71,160 | $13,020 | $58,140 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $71,160 | $13,020 | $58,140 |
| 2013 | $2,351 | $71,155 | $13,020 | $58,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map