NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3841 Mann Rd Blacklick, OH 43004

Estimated Value: $458,032

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,252 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $495,000 $395 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,819 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Blacklick Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of October 2021

ENDLESS possibilities with this piece of property in Gahanna schools. With 1.67 acres (2-parcels) a buyer with vision could take this quaint cottage and REVAMP to make it your own HGTV oasis. OR wanting a prime piece of land to build? THIS IS IT! Plus a 2.5 car garage - great for storage or to tinker around. 2 Additional buildings offers a fun opportunity for your own ''SHE SHED''. So many ideas with such a great location!! See Today! Selling as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Rowe

RE/MAX Capital Centre License #405665 Listed on: 09/18/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,955

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 1.67

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Outbuilding
  • 1.67 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-000624

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,955

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

1.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.67
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-447-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 427.32
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Cellar, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0
  • Basement Description:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 170-000624
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 72745.2
  • Additional Parcels Description: 170-000624 170-000817

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4955.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Canini Loreto V
Bought by
Canini Loreto V and Canini Christine M
Current Estimated Value
$458,032

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,411
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$81,621

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canini Loreto V -- Transcounty Title Agency
Canini Loreto V -- Transcounty Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canini Loreto V $396,000
Closed Canini Loreto V $396,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $495,000 -7.5% $395 / Sq Ft
09/25/2021 09/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 For Sale $535,000 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,522 $77,950 $33,250 $44,700
2024 $4,522 $77,950 $33,250 $44,700
2023 $4,463 $77,950 $33,250 $44,700
2022 $10,411 $142,420 $29,930 $112,490
2021 $4,571 $65,560 $29,930 $35,630
2020 $3,935 $65,560 $29,930 $35,630
2019 $3,185 $54,400 $24,960 $29,440
2018 $2,509 $54,400 $24,960 $29,440
2017 $2,385 $54,400 $24,960 $29,440
2016 $1,846 $34,970 $13,020 $21,950
2015 $1,850 $34,970 $13,020 $21,950
2014 $1,780 $34,970 $13,020 $21,950
2013 $866 $34,965 $13,020 $21,945
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221023748

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 170-000624

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.