3821 SW 6th St Gresham, OR 97030
Centennial-Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 SW 6th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $491,552, approximately $313 per square foot. 3821 SW 6th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Lynch Meadows Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Parker Nicole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,892
Outstanding Balance
$106,240
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Sithiphong Phonvilay
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Gurau Benjamin
Bought by
Sithiphong Phonvilay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,652
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Ericson Thomas L
Bought by
Gurau Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Saechao Sou Sio
Bought by
Ericson Thomas L and Ericson Leigh K