3822 E Everett Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,391 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 E Everett Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $457,848, approximately $318 per square foot. 3822 E Everett Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Anthony and Clemans Living Trust
Bought by
3822 Everett Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Arcide Teresa
Bought by
Clemans Sachiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3822 Everett Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clemans Sachiko | $134,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $18,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $17,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $32,930 | $6,580 | $26,350 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map