Seller's Agent in 2020
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
37 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $503,000
Beautiful home in quiet, wooded subdivision on a cul de sac. Soaring 2 story ceilings with large windows make this light and bright. Updated kitchen with granite counters, large island, stainless appliances and 5 burner gas stove. Freshly painted in warm colors. Formal dining room. Large master bedroom on main level, 3 bedrooms upstairs, one with an en suite & one in the basement. Three fireplaces, wet bar in the large open basement. Pool table to stay, as well as the newer french door refrigerator, washer & dryer. Two newer high efficiency HVAC with ultra violet filters. Great storage Room with built-in shelving, a John Deere Room and Storm Room. Beautiful professionally landscaping with large trees to help shade backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Christopher V | -- | None Available | |
| Lamkin Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Christopher V | $337,155 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $70,850 | $7,600 | $63,250 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $64,050 | $7,600 | $56,450 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $64,050 | $7,600 | $56,450 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $55,370 | $7,600 | $47,770 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $55,370 | $7,600 | $47,770 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $55,370 | $7,600 | $47,770 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $55,370 | $7,600 | $47,770 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $52,060 | $7,600 | $44,460 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $48,940 | $7,600 | $41,340 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $48,940 | $7,600 | $41,340 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $48,940 | $7,600 | $41,340 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $46,720 | $7,600 | $39,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
37 in this area
509 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Laurel Bryant
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 619-4663
9 in this area
166 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512000940
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60162186
APN: 12-27-400-312
Ask me questions while you tour the home.