3822 E Tuttle Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,439
Studio
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3822 E Tuttle Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $156,439, approximately $108 per square foot. 3822 E Tuttle Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Patchett Ramona L
Bought by
Coty Vigo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coty Vigo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |