38228 Clover Hill Rd Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38228 Clover Hill Rd, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $253,677, approximately $469 per square foot. 38228 Clover Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Gilchrist Rhodes
Bought by
Albrecht Dewey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Watkins Steven D
Bought by
Gilchrist Rhodes C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Gilchrist Rhode
Bought by
Albrecht Dewey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Watkins Steven
Bought by
Gilchrist Rhode
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Dewey M | $29,300 | -- | |
| Gilchrist Rhodes C | $27,000 | -- | |
| Albrecht Dewey | $29,300 | -- | |
| Gilchrist Rhode | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $191,000 | $143,400 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $652 | $174,300 | $125,800 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $520 | $130,000 | $94,300 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $586 | $125,300 | $92,600 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $616 | $101,300 | $76,000 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $606 | $104,500 | $78,600 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $580 | $101,800 | $76,000 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $526 | $96,300 | $75,600 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $520 | $85,400 | $68,300 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $532 | $82,500 | $63,800 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $528 | $81,100 | $63,800 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $239 | $81,600 | $63,800 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map