38228 Pine Ave Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $231,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38228 Pine Ave, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $200,357, approximately $162 per square foot. 38228 Pine Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Lameira Robert R
Bought by
Cummings Jackie L and Cummings Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lameira Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Poulsen Lewis G and Poulsen Margaret D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Poulsen Lewis G and Poulsen Margaret D
Bought by
Poulsen Lewis G and Poulsen Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Jackie L | $177,500 | First American Title | |
| Lameira Robert R | $65,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $70,000 | First American Title | |
| Poulsen Lewis G | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poulsen Lewis G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulsen Lewis G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $181,050 | $25,500 | $155,550 |
| 2024 | $802 | $75,433 | $17,407 | $58,026 |
| 2023 | $742 | $73,955 | $17,066 | $56,889 |
| 2022 | $779 | $72,506 | $16,732 | $55,774 |
| 2021 | $762 | $71,085 | $16,404 | $54,681 |
| 2020 | $760 | $70,357 | $16,236 | $54,121 |
| 2019 | $730 | $68,978 | $15,918 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $681 | $67,626 | $15,606 | $52,020 |
| 2017 | $644 | $66,300 | $15,300 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $624 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $867 | $81,090 | $27,023 | $54,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,502 | $26,494 | $53,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map