3823 240th St SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
862
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 240th St SE, Bothell, WA 98021. 3823 240th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $325,000 | $325,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $325,000 | $325,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $340,000 | $268,200 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $261,400 | $214,500 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $248,600 | $226,600 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $217,900 | $196,300 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $202,300 | $189,500 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $187,400 | $176,000 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $136,700 | $121,800 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $114,600 | $88,000 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $92,900 | $47,000 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map