3823 Bedford Dr Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $417,606 - $506,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Bedford Dr, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $466,652, approximately $274 per square foot. 3823 Bedford Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $337,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $310,000 | $101,800 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $293,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $277,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $260,700 | $77,000 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $257,100 | $77,000 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $236,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map