3823 E Evans Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,485 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 E Evans Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $468,371, approximately $329 per square foot. 3823 E Evans Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Watt Steven R and Watt Deborah L
Bought by
Watt Steven R and Watt Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Bigelow Allen W and Bigelow Judy L
Bought by
Watt Steven R and Watt Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Watt Steven R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $18,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $17,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $932 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map