3823 Mccormick Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $366,150 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Mccormick Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $373,538, approximately $310 per square foot. 3823 Mccormick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Sampl Michael
Bought by
Sampl Michael and Michael Sampl Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampl Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $30,000 | $10,215 | $19,785 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $30,000 | $10,215 | $19,785 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $30,000 | $10,215 | $19,785 |
| 2022 | $8,452 | $26,477 | $8,796 | $17,681 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $26,477 | $8,796 | $17,681 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $26,477 | $8,796 | $17,681 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $23,404 | $7,945 | $15,459 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $23,404 | $7,945 | $15,459 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $23,404 | $7,945 | $15,459 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $19,983 | $6,810 | $13,173 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $19,983 | $6,810 | $13,173 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $22,063 | $6,810 | $15,253 |
| 2013 | $6,895 | $25,444 | $6,810 | $18,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map