3823 Pine Needles Rd Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $249,728 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Pine Needles Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $288,682, approximately $143 per square foot. 3823 Pine Needles Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $7,932 | $1,436 | $6,496 |
| 2024 | $502 | $7,932 | $1,436 | $6,496 |
| 2023 | $409 | $5,909 | $1,436 | $4,473 |
| 2022 | $576 | $5,909 | $1,436 | $4,473 |
| 2021 | $766 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $740 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $5,909 | $1,436 | $4,473 |
| 2018 | $668 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $5,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $5,909 | $1,436 | $4,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map