3823 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $734,329, approximately $300 per square foot. 3823 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
5582 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Garnier Robert Paul and Garnier Lorrie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,015
Outstanding Balance
$252,455
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$481,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnier Robert Paul | $390,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnier Robert Paul | $383,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $523,114 | $103,260 | $419,854 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $502,802 | $99,251 | $403,551 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $492,944 | $97,305 | $395,639 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $483,280 | $95,398 | $387,882 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $478,325 | $94,420 | $383,905 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $468,947 | $92,569 | $376,378 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $459,753 | $90,754 | $368,999 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $450,739 | $88,975 | $361,764 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $435,100 | $93,300 | $341,800 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $412,500 | $88,500 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $386,245 | $82,874 | $303,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map