3823 Springfield Common Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,033 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3823 Springfield Common, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,651,008, approximately $869 per square foot. 3823 Springfield Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2020
Sold by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Bought by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,203
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Bought by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,203
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Bought by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Scs Development Co
Bought by
Kadakia Rajesh D and Kadakia Sweta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,450
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadakia Rajesh D | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kadakia Rajesh D | -- | Amrock | |
| Kadakia Rajesh D | -- | None Available | |
| Kadakia Rajesh D | $384,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kadakia Rajesh D | $665,000 | |
| Closed | Kadakia Rajesh D | $307,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $602,435 | $180,746 | $421,689 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $590,626 | $177,203 | $413,423 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $579,047 | $173,729 | $405,318 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $567,695 | $170,323 | $397,372 |
| 2021 | $6,949 | $549,565 | $166,984 | $389,581 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $550,859 | $165,272 | $385,587 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $540,060 | $162,032 | $378,028 |
| 2018 | $6,723 | $529,472 | $158,855 | $370,617 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $519,092 | $155,741 | $363,351 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $508,916 | $152,688 | $356,228 |
| 2015 | $6,347 | $501,273 | $150,395 | $350,878 |
| 2014 | $6,234 | $491,454 | $147,449 | $344,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map