38232 Grant Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $572,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38232 Grant Dr, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $567,047, approximately $207 per square foot. 38232 Grant Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quail Valley Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Murguia Hector E
Bought by
Murguia Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Jimenez Bertha
Bought by
Murguia Hector Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Davis Kevin L and Davis Lisa L
Bought by
Murguia Hector Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Kensington Place Llc
Bought by
Davis Kevin L and Davis Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murguia Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Murguia Hector Eduardo | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Murguia Hector Eduardo | $196,500 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Davis Kevin L | $401,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murguia Hector Eduardo | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kevin L | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $409,019 | $102,253 | $306,766 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $401,000 | $100,249 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $6,639 | $393,138 | $98,284 | $294,854 |
| 2022 | $6,365 | $385,430 | $96,357 | $289,073 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $377,873 | $94,468 | $283,405 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $225,672 | $45,131 | $180,541 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $221,248 | $44,247 | $177,001 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $212,659 | $42,530 | $170,129 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $209,466 | $41,892 | $167,574 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $205,364 | $41,072 | $164,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map