3824 Broadview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Broadview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $772,570, approximately $290 per square foot. 3824 Broadview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,672 | $205,307 | $64,334 | $140,973 |
| 2024 | $12,331 | $205,307 | $64,334 | $140,973 |
| 2023 | $12,578 | $205,307 | $64,334 | $140,973 |
| 2022 | $13,321 | $195,202 | $62,188 | $133,014 |
| 2021 | $12,855 | $195,202 | $62,188 | $133,014 |
| 2020 | $13,195 | $195,202 | $62,188 | $133,014 |
| 2019 | $12,449 | $168,277 | $53,610 | $114,667 |
| 2018 | $12,467 | $168,277 | $53,610 | $114,667 |
| 2017 | $11,865 | $168,277 | $53,610 | $114,667 |
| 2016 | $11,307 | $157,921 | $52,000 | $105,921 |
| 2015 | $10,181 | $157,921 | $52,000 | $105,921 |
| 2014 | $10,252 | $157,921 | $52,000 | $105,921 |
| 2013 | $5,747 | $162,807 | $53,610 | $109,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map