3824 Chippenham Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,697 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,199
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Chippenham Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $1,164,174, approximately $277 per square foot. 3824 Chippenham Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,930 | $1,001,741 | $333,000 | $668,741 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2021 | $8,251 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $647,700 | $148,100 | $499,600 |
| 2018 | $7,532 | $555,273 | $96,265 | $459,008 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $555,273 | $96,265 | $459,008 |
| 2016 | $7,225 | $555,273 | $96,265 | $459,008 |
| 2015 | $8,042 | $580,974 | $88,891 | $492,083 |
| 2014 | $8,042 | $580,974 | $88,891 | $492,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map