3824 E Bailey Rd Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $285,231 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 E Bailey Rd, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $305,058, approximately $586 per square foot. 3824 E Bailey Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Buditt Kippy K and Burditt Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Shafer Patrick Sheriff
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buditt Kippy K | $29,100 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company | $52,600 | Mercer Belanger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $210,800 | $87,300 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $196,700 | $87,300 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $185,400 | $87,300 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $158,200 | $87,300 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $150,500 | $87,300 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $120,600 | $64,500 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $115,600 | $59,500 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $111,900 | $59,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $107,900 | $59,500 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $899 | $76,300 | $53,200 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $969 | $70,200 | $48,800 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map