3824 Formby Rd Naperville, IL 60564
Tamarack NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $976,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,076
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Formby Rd, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $798,288, approximately $259 per square foot. 3824 Formby Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
N I Homes Inc
Bought by
Pagonis Alexander J and Botsis Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,517
Outstanding Balance
$237,555
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
The Macom Corp
Bought by
Ni Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagonis Alexander J | $497,000 | First American Title | |
| Ni Homes Inc | $148,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagonis Alexander J | $397,517 | |
| Previous Owner | Ni Homes Inc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,751 | $210,053 | $55,319 | $154,734 |
| 2023 | $13,093 | $185,559 | $48,868 | $136,691 |
| 2022 | $12,355 | $171,467 | $46,229 | $125,238 |
| 2021 | $11,453 | $163,302 | $44,028 | $119,274 |
| 2020 | $11,460 | $160,714 | $43,330 | $117,384 |
| 2019 | $11,311 | $156,185 | $42,109 | $114,076 |
| 2018 | $11,166 | $151,447 | $41,181 | $110,266 |
| 2017 | $12,032 | $159,104 | $40,119 | $118,985 |
| 2016 | $12,123 | $155,679 | $39,255 | $116,424 |
| 2015 | $11,752 | $149,691 | $37,745 | $111,946 |
| 2014 | $11,752 | $142,150 | $22,000 | $120,150 |
| 2013 | $11,752 | $142,150 | $22,000 | $120,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map