3824 Pall Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Pall Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $297,318, approximately $189 per square foot. 3824 Pall Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Ahmed Mahfuz
Bought by
Ahmed Mahfuz and Chowdhury Rubiya Salim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Ahmed Mahfuz
Bought by
Ahmed Mahfuz and Begum Farjahana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Mcphee Kathleen A
Bought by
Ahmed Mahfuz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mcdonough Constance J
Bought by
Mcphee Kathleen A and Mcdonough John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Mahfuz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmed Mahfuz | -- | -- | |
| Ahmed Mahfuz | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcphee Kathleen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Mahfuz | $253,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $134,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $62 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $113,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $99,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $93,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $88,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $79,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $87 | $77,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $70,730 | $10,260 | $60,470 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $70,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,704 | $52,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map