3824 Sheedy Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $432,121 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3824 Sheedy Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $442,280, approximately $358 per square foot. 3824 Sheedy Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Intintoli Anthony
Bought by
Intintoli Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Intintoli Cecelia A
Bought by
Intintoli Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intintoli Anthony | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Intintoli Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Intintoli Anthony | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $210,723 | $67,967 | $142,756 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $206,592 | $66,635 | $139,957 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $202,542 | $65,329 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $198,572 | $64,049 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $194,680 | $62,794 | $131,886 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $192,685 | $62,151 | $130,534 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $188,908 | $60,933 | $127,975 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $185,205 | $59,739 | $125,466 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $181,574 | $58,568 | $123,006 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $178,015 | $57,420 | $120,595 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $175,342 | $56,558 | $118,784 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $171,909 | $55,451 | $116,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map