3825 Copper Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,485 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Copper Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $222,371, approximately $131 per square foot. 3825 Copper Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Vorasane Khanhkeo and Vorasane Done
Bought by
Vorasane Khanhkeo and Vorasane Davone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorasane Khanhkeo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $591 | $61,945 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $407 | $61,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $399 | $60,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $399 | $58,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $389 | $56,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $55,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $54,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $53,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $52,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $51,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $49,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $49,259 | $0 | $0 |