3825 Cresent Ave Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $230,259 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3825 Cresent Ave, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $264,815, approximately $153 per square foot. 3825 Cresent Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $179,460 | $43,620 | $135,840 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $179,460 | $43,620 | $135,840 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $179,460 | $43,620 | $135,840 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $121,600 | $20,010 | $101,590 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $121,600 | $20,010 | $101,590 |
| 2020 | $505 | $108,340 | $20,010 | $88,330 |
| 2019 | $505 | $108,340 | $20,010 | $88,330 |
| 2018 | $530 | $110,040 | $20,250 | $89,790 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $111,043 | $20,250 | $90,793 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $111,043 | $20,250 | $90,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,043 | $20,250 | $90,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map